Art Contemporain Day Sale

Art Contemporain Day Sale

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 149. Color de carne.

Antoni Tàpies

Color de carne

Lot Closed

December 3, 02:49 PM GMT

Estimate

40,000 - 60,000 EUR

Description

Antoni Tàpies

1923 - 2012

Color de carne

signed and dated 1981 on the reverse

mixed media on panel

54,5 x 65 cm ; 21 7/16 x 25 9/16

Executed in 1981.

_______________________________________________________________________

Antoni Tàpies

1923 - 2012

Color de carne

signé et daté 1981 au dos

technique mixte sur panneau

Exécuté en 1981.

Galeria Maeght, Barcelona
Private Collection, Valencia
Anna Agusti, Tàpies. Catalogue raisonné. Volume 4. 1976-1981, Paris, 1996, catalogue, p. 345, no. 3901, illustrated in colour